Home > About Our Church >
ML SDA Church Leadership
.
The Moses Lake Seventh-day Adventist Church has voted the following as the leaders for two church years, July 2016 - June 2018.
Position Name
Pastor Clinton Meharry
Church Office Manager Jemi Morgan
   
ACS of Love
--(Coummunity Services)
Linda Schaffer--ACS Coordinator

Food Bank
   Linda Morgan--Coordinator

Health Ministries
   June Fanning--Co-Coordinator
   Cheryl Sanders--Co-Coordinator
   Eloise Baker
   Sharon Clemmo
   Clinton Meharry
   Mike Roberts

Sack Lunches for Serve ML
   Sharon Clemmo--Coordinator

Signs Mag. Sharing Boxes
   Jeff & Kathy Wendt--Warden
   Mike Betcher--Moses Lake
   Karen Patridge--Moses Lake

Thanksgiving Outreach
   Linda Schaffer--Coordinator

Outreach Music Ministry
   Shirley Meharry--Coordinator
   June Fanning
   Michael Roberts
Adventurers Joanne Thomas--Leader
Laura Silva
Bonnie Trammel
Audio-Visual Glen James--Co-coordinator
Rick Penhallurick--Co-coordinator
Jordan Olmsted
Dominik Dressler
Jordy Morgan
Josh Penhallurick
Darayl Larsen (Special Events)
Building Committee Hugh Thomas--Chairperson
Azure Goltz--Job Coordinator
Sharon Clemmo
Helmut Goltz
Darayl Larsen
Clinton Meharry
Bud Morgan
Gary Morgan
Louise Olmsted
Rick Penhallurick
Vern Pflugrad
Ivan Schultz
George Twigg
Church Board--(positions) Pastor
Head Elder
All (local) Elders
Evangelism Chairman
Head Deacon
Head Deaconess
Treasurer and Associate
Church Clerk
Children and Youth Ministries-Reporting Pastor
Church Development
Community Service

Health Ministry-Reporting Pastor or Sharon
Pathfinder Leader
Sabbath School-Reporting Marlow
School Principal
Social Committee Leader
Web Ministry
Women's Ministry-Kathy or Azure
Children's Church Bonnie Trammel--Coordinator
-(1st and 3rd Sabbaths of each month)
Clerk (Church Clerk) Kielo Altrogge
Deaconesses Sharon Clemmo--Head Deaconess
Linda Morgan--Assistant Head Deaconess
Eloise Baker
Grace Betes
June Fanning
Azure Goltz
DeAnna Groff
Crystal James
Florence Schaffer
Melaniya Mehling
Alice Morgan
Shirley Ringering
Linda Schaffer
Deacons Ivan Schultz--Head Deacon
Jeff Wendt--Assistant Head Deacon
Ben Altrogge
Ed Baker
Harold Beebe
Angel Betes
Floyd Koenig
Doug McCart
Vern Pflugrad
Mike Roberts
Billie Sanders
George Twigg
 - - - Junior Deacons Dominik Dressler
Jordyn Morgan
Josh Penhallurick
Decorating & Floral Ministry Kathy Wendt
Judy Twigg
Louise Olmsted
Development Committee--church Judy Twigg--Co-Chair
Darayl Larsen--Co-Chair
Rick Penhallurick
DeAnna Groff
Sandy Larsen
Helmut Goltz
Azure Goltz
Elders (local) Jim Morgan--Head Elder
Darayl Larsen--Assist. Head Elder
Bruce Buckles
Marlow Ringering
Gary Morgan
Finance Committee Clinton Meharry--Chairman
Darayl Larsen--Elder
Ivan Schultz--Head Deacon
Deni Morgan
Alice Morgan
Melissia Wallen--Principal
Rick Penhallurick
Food Bank Ministry Linda Morgan--Coordinator
Greeters--(Sabbath Morning) Thomas and Diana Carr--Coordinators
Harold and Sue Beebe
Mike Betcher
Angel and Grace Betes
Jean Bishop
Sharon Clemmo
Dominik Dressler
Emmalia Dressler
Darayl Larsen
Lisa and Tom Lundstrom
Susan Morrow
Lori Pardee
Marlow and Shirley Ringering
Mike Roberts
Billie and Cheryl Sanders
George and Judy Twigg
Health Ministry June Fanning--Co-Coordinator
Cheryl Sanders--Co-Coordinator
Eloise Baker
Sharon Clemmo
Clinton Meharry
Mike Roberts
Home and School Michael Roberts--Leader
Ed Baker
Eloise Baker
Azure Goltz
Crystal James
Landscaping Committee Judy Twigg--Chair
Sharon Clemmo
DeAnna Groff
Rick Penhallurick
Billie Sanders
Helmut Goltz
Ivan Shultz
Jeff Wendt
Lay Advisory Representative--UCC Dianna Carr
Kielo Altrogge--Alternate
Music Leadership Keyboard Ministry
   Rene Penhallurick--Coordinator
   Joan Meharry--Assistant
   Judy Twigg
Praise Music Coordinator
   Sandy Larsen--Coordinator
   Kari Dressler--Assistant
   Mike Roberts--Assistant
Special Music Coordinator
   Michael Roberts--Coordinator
   Louise Olmsted--Assistant
   Marlow Ringering--Assistant
Nominating Committee
  (Spring 2016 - Spring 2018)
Clinton Meharry--Chairman
Kielo Altrogge
Dianna Carr
Sharon Clemmo
Kari Dressler
Glen James
Sandy Larsen
Delgina McCart
Michael Roberts
Judy Twigg
Pathfinders Josh Wahl--Co-Leader
Jayci Wahl--Co-Leader
Prayer Chain Cheryl Sanders--Coordinator
Religious Liberty Ivan Shultz
Sabbath School Shirley Ringering--Coordinator
Kathleen Miracle--Secretary
 - - - Assist. Secretary Shirley Ringering
                                Lois Turpel

Beginner SS Class (Ages 0-5)
   Joanne Thomas--Leader (1 year)
   Laura Silva--Assistant
   
Natalie Freeman--Helper
   Grace Betes--Pianist
   Joan Meharry--Pianist
   Alice Morgan--Pianist

Primary SS Class (Ages 6-9)
   Rene Penhallurick--Coordinator
   Deanna Groff
   Florence Schaffer

Junior / Earliteen SS Class (Ages 10-13)
   Linda Schaffer--Leader
   Jim Morgan--Assistant

Discipleship SS: (in Day-Care Wing)
   Pastor Clinton Meharry

Adult SS Classes: (front of Sanctuary)
   Bud Morgan--Coordinator
   Brad Fanning

Adult SS Classes: (in Elementary Classroom)
   Sandy Larsen--Coordinator
   Alden and Louise Olmsted
   Judy Twigg

Family Life SS Class: (in Kindergarten Classroom)
   Ben and Kielo Altrogge
   Gary and Linda Morgan
Sack Lunches for Serve ML Sharon Clemmo--Coordinator
Safety Officers Helmut Goltz--School
Ivan Shultz--Assistant
School Board Clinton Meharry--Pastor
Melissia Wallen--Principal
Deni Morgan
Michael Roberts--Home & School Leader
Joanne Thomas--2017
Jeff Wendt--2018
Eloise Baker--2018
Crystal James--2019
Rick Penhallurick--2019
Helmut Goltz--Invitee-school safety officer
Senior Adult Ministry Eloise Baker
Bruce Buckles
Ivan Schultz
Brad Fanning
Signs Magazine Boxes Jeff and Kathy Wendt--Warden
Mike Betcher
Karen Patridge
Singles Ministry Gary and Linda Morgan
Social Committee
  --(Friendship Evangelism Cm)
Ben and Kielo Altrogge
Helmut and Azure Goltz
Darayl and Sandy Larsen
Susan Morrow
Karen and Cliff Patridge
Michael Roberts
Billy & Janice Wibberding
Story Coordinators Eloise Baker
June Fanning
Joan Meharry
Linda Morgan (1 year)
Telephone Committee June Boyd--Head
Karen Patridge--Assistant
Sue Beebe--Assistant
June Fanning--Assistant
Clinton Meharry--email list
Thanksgiving Outreach Linda Schaffer
Treasurer and Assistants Names Not Published
Vacation Bible School Azure Goltz--Leader
Joanne Thomas
Bonnie Trammel
Video Taping Jim Morgan--Leader
Darayl Larsen (Specail Events)
 - - - Junior Video Taping Assist. Dominik Dressler
Jordy Morgan
Josh Penhallurick
Web Ministry Glen James--Coordinator
Floyd Koenig
Women's Ministry Kathy Wendt--Co-Leader
Azure Goltz--Co-Leader
Sue Beebe
Deanna Groff
Sandy Larsen
Janice Wibberding
Visitation / Discipling Ministry Harold and Sue Beebe--Co-Leaders
Angel and Greace Betes
Sharon Clemmo
Brad and June Fanning
Helmut and Azure Goltz
Jim Morgan
Marlow and Shirly Ringering
Billie and Cheryl Sanders
Updated: Jul 2, 2016